Estimated value
£357,869
Median £4,021/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £380,000£425,000
Estimated value: £357,869Last sold (Jun 2017): £235,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near PL7 5LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 UPPER RIDINGS PL7 5LD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 98 | £4,337 | C | 93% |
19 HIGHGLEN DRIVE PL7 5LA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 81 | £4,074 | D | 86% |
1 BOULDEN CLOSE PL7 2GL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 97 | £4,021 | D | 85% |
121 HEMERDON HEIGHTS PL7 2HA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 80 | £3,938 | D | 85% |
19 GREENLEES DRIVE PL7 1YW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 96 | £4,219 | D | 85% |
4 SWAN GARDENS PL7 2HF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 77 | £4,091 | D | 84% |
41 HIGHGLEN DRIVE PL7 5LA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 97 | £3,918 | C | 82% |
3 CORNFIELD GARDENS PL7 5LB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 88 | £3,011 | D | 81% |
16 COLLAFORD CLOSE PL7 1XR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 102 | £3,922 | D | 81% |