HouseValuation
Home·PL7·Valuation

1, MOOR VIEW COTTAGES, PL7 5DR

Semi-detached·109·EPC F
Estimated value
£319,479

Median £2,931/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £315,000£385,000
Estimated value: £319,479Last sold (Jun 2023): £420,000

A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near PL7 5DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 CHERRY PARK
PL7 1PF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00097£3,247D80%
13 REVELL PARK ROAD
PL7 4EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000106£2,830D80%
35 VICARAGE ROAD
PL7 4JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000103£2,670D79%
43 WOLVERWOOD LANE
PL7 1PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00097£2,165E79%
60 PLYMOUTH ROAD
PL7 4NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000108£3,472D79%
9 BURNISTON CLOSE
PL7 1PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000116£2,931D79%
63 BELLINGHAM CRESCENT
PL7 2QP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,000102£2,696C77%
65 THE MEAD
PL7 4HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£271,00093£2,914C77%
2 OAKAPPLE CLOSE
PL7 4RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000121£3,182D77%
19 THE MEAD
PL7 4HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00094£3,457D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address