HouseValuation
Home·PL7·Valuation

110, ST MARGARETS ROAD, PL7 4SD

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£265,174

Median £2,914/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £271,000£325,000
Estimated value: £265,174Last sold (Dec 2017): £185,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PL7 4SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 STONE BARTON CLOSE
PL7 4LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£312,00084£3,714D91%
30 STONE BARTON ROAD
PL7 4LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00086£2,442D90%
35 VICARAGE ROAD
PL7 4JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000103£2,670D90%
65 THE MEAD
PL7 4HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£271,00093£2,914C88%
19 THE MEAD
PL7 4HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00094£3,457D88%
CLIFF COTTAGES (2) COLEBROOK ROAD
PL7 4AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£157,00096£1,635D88%
21 CROSSWAY
PL7 4HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00087£2,759D88%
135 ST MARGARETS ROAD
PL7 4SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00073£3,425D88%
2 MEADOW WAY
PL7 4JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00085£3,471C88%
140 ST MARGARETS ROAD
PL7 4RF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00093£2,849D88%

Dig deeper into this address