HouseValuation
Home·PL7·Valuation

108, ST MARGARETS ROAD, PL7 4SD

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£299,145

Median £2,849/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £275,000£375,000
Estimated value: £299,145Last sold (Dec 2018): £210,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PL7 4SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 REVELL PARK ROAD
PL7 4EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000106£2,830D91%
35 VICARAGE ROAD
PL7 4JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000103£2,670D90%
60 PLYMOUTH ROAD
PL7 4NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000108£3,472D90%
65 THE MEAD
PL7 4HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£271,00093£2,914C88%
19 THE MEAD
PL7 4HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00094£3,457D88%
CLIFF COTTAGES (2) COLEBROOK ROAD
PL7 4AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£157,00096£1,635D88%
140 ST MARGARETS ROAD
PL7 4RF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00093£2,849D87%
130 ST MARGARETS ROAD
PL7 4RF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£261,00094£2,777D87%
47 COURTLAND CRESCENT
PL7 4HL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00097£2,680D87%
7 SOUTH VIEW PARK
PL7 4JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00098£3,010D87%

Dig deeper into this address