HouseValuation
Home·PL7·Valuation

10, PEACOCK CLOSE, PL7 4QL

Semi-detached·46·EPC E
Estimated value
£186,208

Median £4,048/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £190,000£302,000
Estimated value: £186,208Last sold (Feb 2026): £207,500

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 47 points.

Sales near PL7 4QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 TREVERBYN ROAD
PL7 4ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£302,00055£5,491D82%
17 DOWN ROAD
PL7 2GN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£170,00042£4,048E79%
24 REVELL PARK ROAD
PL7 4EJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00056£4,107E78%
NURSERY COTTAGES (1) COLEBROOK ROAD
PL7 4AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£176,00052£3,385F77%
TOAD HALL, 3 WESTERN ROW
PL7 5BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00049£4,592E77%
29 WALNUT DRIVE
PL7 2ZD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£177,50048£3,698D77%
49 AMADOS DRIVE
PL7 1TT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00056£4,732D76%
7 BAKERS CLOSE
PL7 2GH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£163,00042£3,881C76%
183 ELFORD CRESCENT
PL7 4BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00052£3,077C76%
41 TREVERBYN ROAD
PL7 4ER · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00055£3,455D76%

Dig deeper into this address