Estimated value
£220,759
Median £3,619/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £199,000£302,000
Estimated value: £220,759Last sold (Nov 2022): £189,950
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near PL7 4BU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
183 ELFORD CRESCENT PL7 4BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 52 | £3,077 | C | 91% |
151 ELFORD CRESCENT PL7 4BU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £171,000 | 55 | £3,109 | C | 88% |
173 ELFORD CRESCENT PL7 4BU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 57 | £3,684 | C | 88% |
8 CYPRESS CLOSE PL7 2ZE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 56 | £3,214 | D | 86% |
26 WALNUT GARDENS PL7 2ZF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 56 | £3,125 | D | 86% |
23 NEAL CLOSE PL7 1YY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £196,000 | 55 | £3,564 | D | 86% |
27 TREVERBYN ROAD PL7 4ER · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £302,000 | 55 | £5,491 | D | 85% |
12 MEADOW WAY PL7 4JB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £264,000 | 70 | £3,771 | D | 85% |
157 ELFORD CRESCENT PL7 4BU · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £199,000 | 54 | £3,685 | C | 84% |