Estimated value
£372,237
Median £2,931/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £340,000£475,000
Estimated value: £372,237Last sold (Jun 2013): £187,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PL7 2WU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 MOORLAND ROAD PL7 2BH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 130 | £1,885 | D | 88% |
60 PLYMOUTH ROAD PL7 4NA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 108 | £3,472 | D | 85% |
259 WESTFIELD PL7 2EW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £296,000 | 92 | £3,217 | D | 85% |
9 BURNISTON CLOSE PL7 1PQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 116 | £2,931 | D | 85% |
7 NEWNHAM WAY PL7 2DJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 126 | £3,770 | D | 84% |
22 BRANSON COURT PL7 2WU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 114 | £2,632 | C | 83% |
2 OAKAPPLE CLOSE PL7 4RY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 121 | £3,182 | D | 83% |
83 RASHLEIGH AVENUE PL7 4DA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 134 | £2,873 | C | 82% |