Estimated value
£392,168
Median £2,632/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £300,000£580,000
Estimated value: £392,168Last sold (Oct 2014): £207,500
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PL7 2WU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 MOORLAND ROAD PL7 2BH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 170 | £2,118 | D | 89% |
22 BRANSON COURT PL7 2WU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 114 | £2,632 | C | 83% |
304 HEMERDON HEIGHTS PL7 2EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 108 | £3,102 | D | 82% |
5 MOORLAND ROAD PL7 2BH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 130 | £1,885 | D | 82% |
10 BRANSON COURT PL7 2WU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 102 | £1,765 | D | 81% |
14 PEAR LANE PL7 2GB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 110 | £2,591 | B | 78% |
19 CHADDLEWOOD CLOSE PL7 2HR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 169 | £3,432 | D | 78% |
54 MOORLAND AVENUE PL7 2DA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 109 | £2,706 | C | 78% |
58 UNDERWOOD ROAD PL7 1SZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £287,000 | 133 | £2,158 | D | 78% |