Estimated value
£413,175
Median £3,935/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £390,000£478,000
Estimated value: £413,175Last sold (Jul 2022): £450,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PL7 2GU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BOULDEN CLOSE PL7 2GL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 97 | £4,021 | D | 87% |
12 MORLEY CLOSE PL7 2FB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £478,000 | 113 | £4,230 | C | 87% |
20 BARTON CLOSE PL7 2GU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £410,000 | 99 | £4,141 | C | 87% |
261 WESTFIELD PL7 2EW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £277,000 | 93 | £2,978 | C | 85% |
32 BARTON CLOSE PL7 2GU · Detached | May 2025 | £337,500 | 91 | £3,709 | D | 85% |
63 BELLINGHAM CRESCENT PL7 2QP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 102 | £2,696 | C | 85% |
22 ELM GROVE PL7 2BW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 108 | £3,611 | D | 85% |
7 UPPER RIDINGS PL7 5LD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 98 | £4,337 | C | 85% |
6 ASHWOOD PARK ROAD PL7 2WA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 92 | £2,989 | C | 84% |