HouseValuation
Home·PL7·Valuation

12, BRAEMAR CLOSE, PL7 2FA

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£293,564

Median £3,716/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,500Median £275,000£490,000
Estimated value: £293,564Last sold (Nov 1999): £59,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near PL7 2FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BRAEMAR CLOSE
PL7 2FA · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00090£2,778C88%
2 WESTMOOR CLOSE
PL7 2WQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00073£4,178C88%
53 EDWARDS DRIVE
PL7 2SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00082£3,110C88%
57 WENSUM CLOSE
PL7 2YG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,50081£2,932C87%
8 WEST PARK DRIVE
PL7 2GZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00068£3,824D87%
14 LITCHFIELD CLOSE
PL7 2UU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00074£3,716C87%
77 CANEFIELDS AVENUE
PL7 1XH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00078£3,654C86%
25 LONGWOOD CLOSE
PL7 2HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£490,00076£6,447C86%
172 DUDLEY ROAD
PL7 1SA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00087£2,874C86%
25 RIDGE PARK ROAD
PL7 2BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00072£3,958C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address