HouseValuation
Home·PL7·Valuation

89, DOWNFIELD DRIVE, PL7 2DP

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£251,456

Median £3,929/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £246,000£305,000
Estimated value: £251,456Last sold (Jun 2024): £173,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PL7 2DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 JUNIPER WAY
PL7 2JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00064£3,047C89%
83 DOWNFIELD DRIVE
PL7 2DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00055£3,273D88%
2 WESTMOOR CLOSE
PL7 2WQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00073£4,178C88%
18 WELLFIELD CLOSE
PL7 2GY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£236,00060£3,933C88%
8 WEST PARK DRIVE
PL7 2GZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00068£3,824D87%
50 DOWNFIELD WALK
PL7 2DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00056£3,929D86%
25 RIDGE PARK ROAD
PL7 2BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00072£3,958C86%
12 REDWOOD DRIVE
PL7 2FS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£246,00069£3,565C85%
12 YEALMPSTONE DRIVE
PL7 1HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00057£4,737C85%
4 PARKER CLOSE
PL7 2FD · Terraced
Mar 2026£242,50067£3,619C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address