Estimated value
£305,970
Median £2,914/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £280,000£330,000
Estimated value: £305,970Last sold (Nov 2022): £425,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 BELLINGHAM CRESCENT PL7 2QP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 102 | £2,696 | C | 91% |
6 ASHWOOD PARK ROAD PL7 2WA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 92 | £2,989 | C | 90% |
38 ASHWOOD PARK ROAD PL7 2WA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 91 | £3,516 | C | 89% |
259 WESTFIELD PL7 2EW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £296,000 | 92 | £3,217 | D | 88% |
65 THE MEAD PL7 4HT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £271,000 | 93 | £2,914 | C | 86% |
203 WESTFIELD PL7 2EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £232,000 | 98 | £2,367 | C | 84% |
23 FERN CLOSE PL7 2JE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £330,000 | 117 | £2,821 | C | 84% |
77 WESTFIELD PL7 2EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 90 | £2,222 | C | 84% |
12 OKEHAMPTON CLOSE PL7 2RP · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 101 | £2,772 | C | 84% |
1 CHERRY PARK PL7 1PF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 97 | £3,247 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address