Estimated value
£54,638
Median £3,214/m² in your area × 17 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £196,000£360,000
Estimated value: £54,638Last sold (Jan 2017): £148,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near PL7 2BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 CYPRESS CLOSE PL7 2ZE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 56 | £3,214 | D | 73% |
26 WALNUT GARDENS PL7 2ZF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 56 | £3,125 | D | 73% |
18 MOORLAND ROAD PL7 2BH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 170 | £2,118 | D | 71% |
35 EARLS MILL ROAD PL7 2BX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £247,500 | 77 | £3,214 | C | 71% |
1 TORY BROOK COURT PL7 2FY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 49 | £3,571 | D | 71% |
4 PARKER CLOSE PL7 2FD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £242,500 | 67 | £3,619 | C | 70% |
70 WESTFIELD PL7 2EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 73 | £2,466 | D | 70% |
16 MOORLAND GARDENS PL7 2FP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 52 | £3,115 | C | 70% |
4 ORCHARD CLOSE PL7 2GT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £196,000 | 55 | £3,564 | C | 70% |