Estimated value
£270,036
Median £3,462/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £270,000£295,000
Estimated value: £270,036Last sold (Aug 2025): £245,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 CANEFIELDS AVENUE PL7 1XH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 78 | £3,654 | C | 91% |
172 DUDLEY ROAD PL7 1SA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 87 | £2,874 | C | 91% |
36 KENNEL HILL CLOSE PL7 1QE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 67 | £2,985 | C | 90% |
140 DUDLEY ROAD PL7 1RZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £242,000 | 74 | £3,270 | C | 90% |
39 CANEFIELDS AVENUE PL7 1XH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 74 | £3,986 | C | 87% |
35 LAVINIA DRIVE PL7 1ZG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £116,000 | 85 | £1,365 | B | 87% |
17 YEALMPSTONE DRIVE PL7 1HE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 78 | £3,462 | C | 86% |
2 MEADOW WAY PL7 4JB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 85 | £3,471 | C | 86% |
3 AMADOS DRIVE PL7 1TS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 71 | £3,873 | C | 85% |
15 ERLE GARDENS PL7 1NY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 79 | £1,456 | C | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address