HouseValuation
Home·PL7·Valuation

29, CANHAYE CLOSE, PL7 1PG

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£287,400

Median £2,874/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £296,000£375,000
Estimated value: £287,400Last sold (Feb 2013): £200,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near PL7 1PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 CHERRY PARK
PL7 1PF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00097£3,247D91%
24 CANHAYE CLOSE
PL7 1PG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£275,000101£2,723D89%
40 LONGCAUSE
PL7 1JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00085£3,588D88%
172 DUDLEY ROAD
PL7 1SA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00087£2,874C88%
13 REVELL PARK ROAD
PL7 4EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000106£2,830D86%
259 WESTFIELD
PL7 2EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£296,00092£3,217D86%
30 STONE BARTON ROAD
PL7 4LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00086£2,442D85%
35 VICARAGE ROAD
PL7 4JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000103£2,670D85%
60 PLYMOUTH ROAD
PL7 4NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000108£3,472D85%
43 BROOKINGFIELD CLOSE
PL7 1RA · Terraced
Mar 2026£238,50094£2,537D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address