Estimated value
£248,736
Median £2,591/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,000Median £238,500£322,000
Estimated value: £248,736Last sold (Feb 2019): £284,950
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 WARELWAST CLOSE PL7 1AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 96 | £1,250 | B | 94% |
15 HELE GARDENS PL7 1JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 88 | £2,727 | B | 90% |
17 WARELWAST CLOSE PL7 1AP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 107 | £2,850 | B | 89% |
14 PEAR LANE PL7 2GB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 110 | £2,591 | B | 85% |
100 UNDERWOOD ROAD PL7 1TA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £192,500 | 84 | £2,292 | C | 85% |
43 BROOKINGFIELD CLOSE PL7 1RA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £238,500 | 94 | £2,537 | D | 85% |
35 LAVINIA DRIVE PL7 1ZG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £116,000 | 85 | £1,365 | B | 84% |
41 SPINDLE CRESCENT PL7 2JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £322,000 | 110 | £2,927 | B | 84% |
203 WESTFIELD PL7 2EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £232,000 | 98 | £2,367 | C | 82% |
7 COT HILL PL7 1SB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £226,000 | 82 | £2,756 | C | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address