HouseValuation
Home·PL6·Valuation

85, WENTWOOD GARDENS, PL6 8TE

Flat·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£127,250

Median £2,545/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £139,500£148,000
Estimated value: £127,250Last sold (Mar 2016): £108,500

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near PL6 8TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 WENTWOOD PLACE
PL6 8TF · Flat
Nov 2025£148,00055£2,691C87%
47 WENTWOOD GARDENS
PL6 8TD · Flat
Aug 2025£102,00056£1,821C84%
11 TAMERTON FOLIOT ROAD
PL6 5DR · Flat
Jan 2026£106,00046£2,304C83%
37 WENTWOOD GARDENS
PL6 8TD · Flat
Jul 2025£125,25051£2,456C83%
42 CRESSBROOK DRIVE
PL6 8RY · Flat
Jun 2025£147,00057£2,579C83%
10 (FLAT 2) FOXGLOVE GARDENS
PL6 8EZ · Flat
Jun 2025£146,99550£2,940C83%
103 COLLEGE DEAN CLOSE
PL6 8BP · Flat
Dec 2025£110,00039£2,821C82%
MOSES COURT (FLAT 6) MOSES CLOSE
PL6 6JP · Flat
Mar 2026£98,00065£1,508C80%
10 SAMUEL BASSETT AVENUE
PL6 6FL · Flat
Dec 2025£140,00055£2,545B80%
6 SAMUEL BASSETT AVENUE
PL6 6FL · Flat
Dec 2025£139,50056£2,491B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address