Estimated value
£176,850
Median £3,930/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £193,000£220,000
Estimated value: £176,850Last sold (Mar 2017): £176,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near PL6 8SS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 MARSH CLOSE PL6 8LN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 50 | £3,400 | C | 84% |
6 ROSEHIP CLOSE PL6 7TF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £196,000 | 49 | £4,000 | C | 83% |
2 VILLAGE DRIVE PL6 7PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 49 | £3,673 | C | 82% |
130 BLUEBELL STREET PL6 8FT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £196,500 | 50 | £3,930 | B | 81% |
22 PENRITH WALK PL6 8UZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £118,000 | 47 | £2,511 | C | 81% |
30 MARSH CLOSE PL6 8LN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £193,000 | 51 | £3,784 | C | 79% |
9 ROSEHIP CLOSE PL6 7TF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £193,000 | 48 | £4,021 | D | 79% |
23 CORNER BRAKE PL6 7QP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 49 | £2,857 | D | 79% |
10 KESTREL WAY PL6 7SY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 54 | £4,074 | D | 78% |