Estimated value
£218,592
Median £2,484/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,000Median £220,000£315,000
Estimated value: £218,592Last sold (Oct 2009): £112,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near PL6 8SP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 RHEOLA GARDENS PL6 8UB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 89 | £2,865 | C | 91% |
59 PENRITH GARDENS PL6 8UX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,500 | 79 | £2,310 | C | 90% |
23 PENRITH CLOSE PL6 8UY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £226,000 | 91 | £2,484 | C | 89% |
31 BICTON CLOSE PL6 8RL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £193,000 | 79 | £2,443 | C | 89% |
41 WALKHAMPTON WALK PL6 8QY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 82 | £2,683 | C | 88% |
52 DOVER ROAD PL6 8ST · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 85 | £2,882 | C | 88% |
51 DOCKRAY CLOSE PL6 8UT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £186,000 | 87 | £2,138 | C | 88% |
35 WALKHAMPTON WALK PL6 8QY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 79 | £2,405 | D | 88% |
43 PLYMBRIDGE LANE PL6 8DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 100 | £3,150 | C | 88% |