Estimated value
£406,172
Median £3,796/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,000Median £391,000£420,000
Estimated value: £406,172Last sold (Sept 2025): £405,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PL6 8RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 BRIARLEIGH CLOSE PL6 8RT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 89 | £3,933 | D | 86% |
3 CAMPION VIEW PL6 7TA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £367,000 | 105 | £3,495 | C | 85% |
100 DUNRAVEN DRIVE PL6 6AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £404,500 | 111 | £3,644 | C | 85% |
9 CANBERRA ROAD PL6 8DZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 114 | £3,684 | B | 85% |
21 DURRIS CLOSE PL6 8JP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £391,000 | 93 | £4,204 | C | 85% |
28 BOWDEN PARK ROAD PL6 5NF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £416,436 | 94 | £4,430 | C | 84% |
5 CLOVER RISE PL6 7TB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £372,000 | 95 | £3,916 | C | 84% |
15 HAWKINS CLOSE PL6 6LL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 110 | £3,273 | C | 83% |
45 MOORLAND VIEW PL6 6AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 108 | £3,796 | C | 82% |