Estimated value
£325,035
Median £3,495/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £341,000£416,436
Estimated value: £325,035Last sold (Jul 2021): £270,000
A
Now: 101/100 (A)Potential: 102/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 101/100 to 102/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near PL6 7FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CAMPION VIEW PL6 7TA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £367,000 | 105 | £3,495 | C | 84% |
5 CLOVER RISE PL6 7TB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £372,000 | 95 | £3,916 | C | 83% |
2 BELLIVER COTTAGES PL6 7BG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 98 | £2,602 | G | 82% |
14 ECO WAY PL6 7FP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 94 | £2,979 | A | 81% |
11 WOODEND ROAD PL6 7RQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 92 | £3,261 | C | 81% |
27 ECO WAY PL6 7FP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 104 | £2,837 | A | 79% |
1 TRENDLEWOOD ROAD PL6 7RL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £341,000 | 89 | £3,831 | C | 79% |
28 BOWDEN PARK ROAD PL6 5NF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £416,436 | 94 | £4,430 | C | 78% |
14 COBHAM CLOSE PL6 7FE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 105 | £2,905 | C | 78% |