HouseValuation
Home·PL6·Valuation

2, COLSTON CLOSE, PL6 6AY

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£256,968

Median £3,096/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £266,250£330,000
Estimated value: £256,968Last sold (Feb 2004): £155,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near PL6 6AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 LAUNCESTON CLOSE
PL6 6DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00074£3,784D90%
69 SOUTHWAY DRIVE
PL6 6SL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£174,00092£1,891D90%
25 COLSTON CLOSE
PL6 6AY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,00091£3,626C88%
47 HIGHCLERE GARDENS
PL6 7EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00075£4,200D86%
9 WHITEHAVEN WAY
PL6 6BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00082£2,012C86%
77 ALGER WALK
PL6 6JU · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00080£2,063D85%
145 BEVERSTON WAY
PL6 7EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£266,25086£3,096D85%
44 LAITY WALK
PL6 6NR · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00071£2,394D85%
6 BARNINGHAM GARDENS
PL6 6HJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,00075£4,267D85%
102 CLITTAFORD ROAD
PL6 6DR · Terraced
Feb 2026£167,00077£2,169D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address