Estimated value
£382,620
Median £3,644/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£174,000Median £395,000£450,000
Estimated value: £382,620Last sold (Feb 2020): £270,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near PL6 6AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 DUNRAVEN DRIVE PL6 6AR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 120 | £3,750 | D | 93% |
100 DUNRAVEN DRIVE PL6 6AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £404,500 | 111 | £3,644 | C | 87% |
83 DUNRAVEN DRIVE PL6 6AT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 103 | £3,641 | D | 86% |
5 HAZEL CLOSE PL6 6HL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 117 | £2,821 | D | 85% |
19 ROBOROUGH AVENUE PL6 6AQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 97 | £4,330 | D | 85% |
6 WESTCOTT CLOSE PL6 5YB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £272,000 | 117 | £2,325 | D | 85% |
15 HAWKINS CLOSE PL6 6LL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 110 | £3,273 | C | 85% |
45 MOORLAND VIEW PL6 6AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 108 | £3,796 | C | 84% |
69 SOUTHWAY DRIVE PL6 6SL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £174,000 | 92 | £1,891 | D | 84% |