Estimated value
£358,602
Median £3,039/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £322,500£395,000
Estimated value: £358,602Last sold (Jul 2017): £276,500
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near PL6 5TG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WOODSIDE TAMERTON FOLIOT ROAD PL6 5ES · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £322,500 | 110 | £2,932 | D | 87% |
38 ERLSTOKE CLOSE PL6 5QP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 101 | £3,069 | D | 82% |
23 DRAX GARDENS PL6 5BJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 102 | £3,529 | D | 82% |
3 ST JOSEPHS CLOSE PL6 5BA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 101 | £3,366 | E | 81% |
38 DUDLEY GARDENS PL6 5PE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 101 | £2,475 | D | 81% |
125 FORT AUSTIN AVENUE PL6 5NR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £392,000 | 129 | £3,039 | C | 81% |
6 WESTCOTT CLOSE PL6 5YB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £272,000 | 117 | £2,325 | D | 81% |
102 THIRLMERE GARDENS PL6 5HG · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £282,000 | 102 | £2,765 | D | 80% |