Estimated value
£498,048
Median £3,891/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,000Median £517,500£680,000
Estimated value: £498,048Last sold (Nov 2022): £350,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PL6 5PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 KIMBERLY DRIVE PL6 5WA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £517,500 | 133 | £3,891 | C | 90% |
25 WARDLOW GARDENS PL6 5PU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 147 | £3,299 | C | 89% |
6 WESTCOTT CLOSE PL6 5YB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £272,000 | 117 | £2,325 | D | 87% |
100 DUNRAVEN DRIVE PL6 6AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £404,500 | 111 | £3,644 | C | 85% |
9 APPLEDORE CLOSE PL6 7NP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 144 | £3,819 | C | 85% |
3 WARLEIGH CRESCENT PL6 5BS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £437,000 | 110 | £3,973 | C | 84% |
34 KIMBERLY DRIVE PL6 5WA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £540,000 | 143 | £3,776 | C | 84% |
11 LOPWELL CLOSE PL6 5BP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £605,000 | 141 | £4,291 | C | 84% |
28 BOWDEN PARK ROAD PL6 5NF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £416,436 | 94 | £4,430 | C | 83% |