Estimated value
£307,200
Median £4,096/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £327,000£416,436
Estimated value: £307,200Last sold (Aug 2017): £245,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near PL6 5PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 FORT AUSTIN AVENUE PL6 5JW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £217,000 | 68 | £3,191 | D | 88% |
21 BOWDEN PARK ROAD PL6 5NF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 79 | £3,038 | C | 87% |
30 AUSTIN CRESCENT PL6 5QD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 83 | £4,157 | C | 87% |
10 KINGSWEAR CRESCENT PL6 5PJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 75 | £4,200 | D | 86% |
39 KIMBERLY DRIVE PL6 5WA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 83 | £4,096 | C | 85% |
5 TREWITHY DRIVE PL6 5TY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £370,000 | 85 | £4,353 | C | 84% |
28 BOWDEN PARK ROAD PL6 5NF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £416,436 | 94 | £4,430 | C | 83% |
11 HASWELL CLOSE PL6 5NN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 80 | £3,375 | C | 83% |