HouseValuation
Home·PL6·Valuation

92, CHARFIELD DRIVE, PL6 5PS

Semi-detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£291,456

Median £2,944/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £305,000£382,000
Estimated value: £291,456Last sold (Mar 2026): £330,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near PL6 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 THIRLMERE GARDENS
PL6 5HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00089£3,146C87%
54 SOUTHWELL ROAD
PL6 5BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£337,50087£3,879C87%
22 ENNERDALE GARDENS
PL6 5HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00090£2,944C87%
WOODSIDE TAMERTON FOLIOT ROAD
PL6 5ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£322,500110£2,932D87%
27 CHARLTON ROAD
PL6 5EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£227,00097£2,340C87%
74 AUSTIN CRESCENT
PL6 5QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,000106£2,783C86%
124 CHURCH HILL
PL6 5RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£382,000100£3,820C85%
123 WYTHBURN GARDENS
PL6 8TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£184,00085£2,165C85%
146 LEATFIELD DRIVE
PL6 5EY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£345,000102£3,382C85%
14 COBHAM CLOSE
PL6 7FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,000105£2,905C85%

Dig deeper into this address