Estimated value
£500,289
Median £3,819/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,000Median £540,000£590,000
Estimated value: £500,289Last sold (Aug 2015): £295,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PL6 5JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 WESTCOTT CLOSE PL6 5YB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £272,000 | 117 | £2,325 | D | 90% |
16 KIMBERLY DRIVE PL6 5WA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £517,500 | 133 | £3,891 | C | 87% |
25 WARDLOW GARDENS PL6 5PU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 147 | £3,299 | C | 86% |
76 LOOSELEIGH LANE PL6 5HH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £575,000 | 127 | £4,528 | D | 85% |
82 DUNRAVEN DRIVE PL6 6AT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 123 | £3,008 | D | 83% |
17 THE BIRCHES PL6 7LP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £555,000 | 135 | £4,111 | D | 83% |
6 RAWLIN CLOSE PL6 5TF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £590,000 | 141 | £4,184 | D | 82% |
23 DUNRAVEN DRIVE PL6 6AR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 120 | £3,750 | D | 82% |
9 APPLEDORE CLOSE PL6 7NP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 144 | £3,819 | C | 82% |