HouseValuation
Home·PL6·Valuation

49, WIDEY LANE, PL6 5JS

Semi-detached·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£346,446

Median £3,039/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,000Median £330,000£400,000
Estimated value: £346,446Last sold (Sept 2024): £396,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PL6 5JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
92 CHARFIELD DRIVE
PL6 5PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00099£3,333C91%
125 FORT AUSTIN AVENUE
PL6 5NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£392,000129£3,039C87%
WOODSIDE TAMERTON FOLIOT ROAD
PL6 5ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£322,500110£2,932D87%
27 CHARLTON ROAD
PL6 5EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£227,00097£2,340C87%
74 AUSTIN CRESCENT
PL6 5QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,000106£2,783C86%
124 CHURCH HILL
PL6 5RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£382,000100£3,820C85%
146 LEATFIELD DRIVE
PL6 5EY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£345,000102£3,382C85%
14 COBHAM CLOSE
PL6 7FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,000105£2,905C85%
14 DAYTON CLOSE
PL6 5DX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,000114£2,193C85%
1 ST JOSEPHS CLOSE
PL6 5BA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£400,000129£3,101C83%