Estimated value
£130,548
Median £3,036/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £155,000£190,000
Estimated value: £130,548Last sold (Mar 2012): £94,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PL5 4TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 HONITON WALK PL5 4HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 42 | £3,167 | C | 90% |
59 CANTERBURY DRIVE PL5 4HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 40 | £3,875 | C | 90% |
31 DORCHESTER AVENUE PL5 4AY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £80,000 | 47 | £1,702 | C | 85% |
177 TRURO DRIVE PL5 4TR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 56 | £3,036 | C | 82% |
56 TRURO DRIVE PL5 4PB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 55 | £3,091 | D | 82% |
27 CARLISLE ROAD PL5 4BT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £128,000 | 49 | £2,612 | D | 79% |
3 NEWBURY CLOSE PL5 4HL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 64 | £2,422 | C | 79% |
10 NURSERY CLOSE PL5 4QG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 57 | £3,333 | C | 79% |
22 CANTERBURY DRIVE PL5 4HH · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £126,000 | 46 | £2,739 | D | 78% |