Estimated value
£168,575
Median £3,065/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £179,000£195,000
Estimated value: £168,575Last sold (Sept 2014): £125,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
177 TRURO DRIVE PL5 4TR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 56 | £3,036 | C | 94% |
10 NURSERY CLOSE PL5 4QG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 57 | £3,333 | C | 91% |
9 HONITON WALK PL5 4HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £168,000 | 60 | £2,800 | C | 90% |
2 WESTBURY CLOSE PL5 4AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £161,000 | 60 | £2,683 | C | 90% |
25 LAKE VIEW CLOSE PL5 4LT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 62 | £3,065 | C | 89% |
175 TRURO DRIVE PL5 4TR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £155,000 | 56 | £2,768 | C | 88% |
56 TRURO DRIVE PL5 4PB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 55 | £3,091 | D | 88% |
130 TRURO DRIVE PL5 4PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £192,500 | 57 | £3,377 | C | 87% |
148 LAKE VIEW CLOSE PL5 4LX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 63 | £3,095 | C | 86% |
102 COOMBE WAY PL5 2HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £179,000 | 59 | £3,034 | C | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address