HouseValuation
Home·PL5·Valuation

12, HENLEY DRIVE, PL5 4QA

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£289,578

Median £2,839/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £259,000£355,000
Estimated value: £289,578Last sold (Nov 2019): £198,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near PL5 4QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CANN COTTAGES (2)
PL5 4LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,000100£3,550D89%
2 MILFORD LANE
PL5 4JN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00091£2,582D86%
30 LAKE VIEW DRIVE
PL5 4JZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00090£3,889D86%
39 FERRERS ROAD
PL5 1TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00091£1,868D85%
211 BRIDWELL ROAD
PL5 1AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00091£2,802D85%
143 CROWNHILL ROAD
PL5 3SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000105£2,619D85%
6 JUBILEE ROAD
PL5 2PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£247,00087£2,839D85%
46 HOLLY PARK DRIVE
PL5 4JU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£259,00099£2,616D84%
16 HENLEY DRIVE
PL5 4QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00075£3,000C84%
15 HENLEY DRIVE
PL5 4QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00083£3,675C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address