HouseValuation
Home·PL5·Valuation

19, MARY DEAN AVENUE, PL5 4LS

Terraced·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£196,980

Median £2,814/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £195,000£272,000
Estimated value: £196,980Last sold (Mar 2020): £167,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near PL5 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 NEWBURY CLOSE
PL5 4HL · Terraced
Mar 2026£155,00064£2,422C91%
9 HONITON WALK
PL5 4HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£168,00060£2,800C90%
2 WESTBURY CLOSE
PL5 4AH · Terraced
Feb 2026£161,00060£2,683C90%
37 LAKE VIEW CLOSE
PL5 4LT · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00076£2,500C89%
25 LAKE VIEW CLOSE
PL5 4LT · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00062£3,065C89%
14 MARY DEAN AVENUE
PL5 4LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00069£3,841C88%
2 MARY DEAN AVENUE
PL5 4LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£272,00074£3,676C88%
34 HORSHAM LANE
PL5 4NP · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,00074£2,905C87%
32 HONITON WALK
PL5 4HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£197,00070£2,814D87%
4 MARY DEAN CLOSE
PL5 4LP · Terraced
Nov 2025£195,00080£2,438C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address