HouseValuation
Home·PL5·Valuation

34, KINGS ROAD, PL5 2PF

Semi-detached·71·EPC F
Estimated value
£216,763

Median £3,053/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £200,000£260,000
Estimated value: £216,763Last sold (Oct 2024): £207,000

A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 60 points.

Sales near PL5 2PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
109 BUDSHEAD ROAD
PL5 2PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£132,00076£1,737F86%
46 QUEENS ROAD
PL5 2NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00063£3,175D84%
30 QUEENS ROAD
PL5 2NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00076£3,053D83%
114 PEMROS ROAD
PL5 1NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,25075£3,243E82%
31 TREVITHICK ROAD
PL5 2AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£184,00080£2,300D81%
74 QUEENS ROAD
PL5 2NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00051£3,431E81%
32 WANSTEAD GROVE
PL5 2LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00087£2,989E80%
114 HAWKINGE GARDENS
PL5 2RZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£232,00066£3,515E80%
8 DERBY ROAD
PL5 4BJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,50071£2,570D80%
15 BIGGIN HILL
PL5 2RB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00074£2,365D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address