HouseValuation
Home·PL5·Valuation

9, LILFORD GARDENS, PL5 2DP

Detached·153·EPC A
Estimated value
£459,000

Median £3,000/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,500Median £400,000£530,000
Estimated value: £459,000Last sold (Apr 2023): £400,000

A
Now: 96/100 (A)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Sales near PL5 2DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 LILFORD GARDENS
PL5 2DP · Detached
Sept 2025£365,000127£2,874B82%
35 LILFORD GARDENS
PL5 2DP · Detached
Jun 2025£400,000120£3,333B80%
46 SADDLERS WAY
PL5 4EH · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000160£3,000B80%
20A LILFORD GARDENS
PL5 2DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00094£3,191A75%
THE VICARAGE BRIDWELL LANE NORTH
PL5 1AN · Detached
Jan 2026£354,000174£2,034D75%
40 MONTROSE WAY
PL5 3FP · Detached
Jul 2025£530,000150£3,533B75%
82 RAMSEY GARDENS
PL5 3UP · Detached
Nov 2025£460,000119£3,866C70%
23 JUBILEE ROAD
PL5 2PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000126£1,825C70%
36 DOWNHAM GARDENS
PL5 4QE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,000139£2,950C70%
92 KENLEY GARDENS
PL5 2RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£152,500129£1,182D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address