HouseValuation
Home·PL5·Valuation

72, CARDINAL AVENUE, PL5 1UT

Semi-detached·62·EPC E
Estimated value
£201,066

Median £3,243/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £205,000£333,500
Estimated value: £201,066Last sold (Sept 2023): £180,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near PL5 1UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
116 CARDINAL AVENUE
PL5 1UT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00055£3,000D89%
20 MOOR LANE
PL5 1UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00059£3,475E87%
64 CARDINAL AVENUE
PL5 1UT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£205,00070£2,929D87%
57 CARDINAL AVENUE
PL5 1UN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,00070£2,814D86%
67 CHURCH WAY
PL5 1AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00069£3,478E85%
3 STIRLING COURT
PL5 1SF · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00059£2,542E85%
68 FLETEMOOR ROAD
PL5 1UH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00054£3,704C85%
38 WAVERLEY ROAD
PL5 1SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£333,50069£4,833D85%
10 CLEARBROOK AVENUE
PL5 1TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,00064£2,453C85%
114 PEMROS ROAD
PL5 1NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,25075£3,243E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address