HouseValuation
Home·PL5·Valuation

116, CARDINAL AVENUE, PL5 1UT

Semi-detached·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£186,835

Median £3,397/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,720Median £200,000£250,000
Estimated value: £186,835Last sold (Oct 2025): £165,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near PL5 1UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 FLETEMOOR ROAD
PL5 1UH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00054£3,704C88%
40 FERRERS ROAD
PL5 1TX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00048£3,125D87%
28 SEACROFT ROAD
PL5 1PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00056£3,750D87%
46 QUEENS ROAD
PL5 2NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00063£3,175D85%
44 FERRERS ROAD
PL5 1TX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£149,72050£2,994D85%
20 MOOR LANE
PL5 1UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00059£3,475E84%
64 CARDINAL AVENUE
PL5 1UT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£205,00070£2,929D84%
24 COLEBROOK ROAD
PL5 1TR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£165,00062£2,661D84%
77 MOOR LANE
PL5 1UB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£197,00058£3,397D84%
28 VICARAGE GARDENS
PL5 1LG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,00055£4,545D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address