HouseValuation
Home·PL5·Valuation

39, PETERS PARK LANE, PL5 1PR

Semi-detached·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£227,934

Median £2,814/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £240,000£333,500
Estimated value: £227,934Last sold (Jul 2016): £117,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near PL5 1PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
114 PEMROS ROAD
PL5 1NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,25075£3,243E90%
39 FERRERS ROAD
PL5 1TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00091£1,868D87%
211 BRIDWELL ROAD
PL5 1AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00091£2,802D87%
57 CARDINAL AVENUE
PL5 1UN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,00070£2,814D86%
98 CARDINAL AVENUE
PL5 1UT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£246,00093£2,645C85%
67 CHURCH WAY
PL5 1AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00069£3,478E85%
763 WOLSELEY ROAD
PL5 1JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00084£2,500D85%
38 WAVERLEY ROAD
PL5 1SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£333,50069£4,833D85%
801 WOLSELEY ROAD
PL5 1JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,00085£2,341C85%
63 YORK ROAD
PL5 1AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00081£2,963D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address