HouseValuation
Home·PL5·Valuation

28, IVANHOE ROAD, PL5 1PG

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£185,640

Median £2,652/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £197,000£333,500
Estimated value: £185,640Last sold (Oct 2024): £210,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PL5 1PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 IVANHOE ROAD
PL5 1PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00078£2,436D92%
57 CARDINAL AVENUE
PL5 1UN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,00070£2,814D89%
38 WAVERLEY ROAD
PL5 1SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£333,50069£4,833D88%
10 CLEARBROOK AVENUE
PL5 1TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,00064£2,453C88%
114 PEMROS ROAD
PL5 1NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,25075£3,243E87%
97 PEMROS ROAD
PL5 1LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£196,50079£2,487D87%
570 WOLSELEY ROAD
PL5 1UX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00066£2,652D87%
8 DERBY ROAD
PL5 4BJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,50071£2,570D86%
9 BLAIRGOWRIE ROAD
PL5 1NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£266,00072£3,694C86%
135 POOLE PARK ROAD
PL5 1DE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00080£2,500D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address