HouseValuation
Home·PL5·Valuation

17, IVANHOE ROAD, PL5 1PG

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£280,665

Median £2,673/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £275,000£355,000
Estimated value: £280,665Last sold (Nov 2017): £167,200

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PL5 1PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 FERRERS ROAD
PL5 1TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00091£1,868D90%
211 BRIDWELL ROAD
PL5 1AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00091£2,802D90%
98 CARDINAL AVENUE
PL5 1UT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£246,00093£2,645C88%
24 BICKHAM ROAD
PL5 1SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00094£2,979D88%
10 TENBY ROAD
PL5 1NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£302,000113£2,673C87%
10 IVANHOE ROAD
PL5 1PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00078£2,436D86%
143 CROWNHILL ROAD
PL5 3SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000105£2,619D85%
818 WOLSELEY ROAD
PL5 1JR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,500112£2,817D84%
25 BRIDWELL ROAD
PL5 1AA · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,000100£1,850D84%
CANN COTTAGES (2)
PL5 4LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,000100£3,550D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address