Estimated value
£212,954
Median £2,173/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £205,000£260,000
Estimated value: £212,954Last sold (Nov 2013): £128,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near PL5 1LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 PEMROS ROAD PL5 1LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 120 | £1,625 | C | 91% |
31 EDITH STREET PL5 1QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £213,000 | 98 | £2,173 | C | 90% |
127 POOLE PARK ROAD PL5 1DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 85 | £2,412 | C | 88% |
6 GRAY CRESCENT PL5 1DA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 107 | £1,215 | C | 88% |
25 BRIDWELL ROAD PL5 1AA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 100 | £1,850 | D | 87% |
11 KATHLEAVEN STREET PL5 1QA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £154,000 | 89 | £1,730 | C | 87% |
4 YORK ROAD PL5 1AT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 106 | £2,028 | D | 86% |
12 WHIN BANK ROAD PL5 3BZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 92 | £2,228 | C | 86% |
98 CARDINAL AVENUE PL5 1UT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £246,000 | 93 | £2,645 | C | 85% |