Estimated value
£202,748
Median £2,228/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £205,000£246,000
Estimated value: £202,748Last sold (Mar 2025): £105,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 EDITH STREET PL5 1QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £213,000 | 98 | £2,173 | C | 90% |
444 WOLSELEY ROAD PL5 1BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 83 | £2,169 | C | 90% |
13 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET PL5 1AY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 83 | £2,530 | C | 88% |
127 POOLE PARK ROAD PL5 1DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 85 | £2,412 | C | 88% |
32 TRELAWNEY AVENUE PL5 1RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 79 | £2,215 | D | 88% |
25 BRIDWELL ROAD PL5 1AA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 100 | £1,850 | D | 87% |
11 KATHLEAVEN STREET PL5 1QA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £154,000 | 89 | £1,730 | C | 87% |
12 WHIN BANK ROAD PL5 3BZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 92 | £2,228 | C | 86% |
21 MANADON CLOSE PL5 3DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 79 | £2,722 | C | 86% |
98 CARDINAL AVENUE PL5 1UT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £246,000 | 93 | £2,645 | C | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address