HouseValuation
Home·PL5·Valuation

2A, NORTHUMBERLAND STREET, PL5 1AY

Detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£275,319

Median £2,673/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £255,000£380,000
Estimated value: £275,319Last sold (May 2021): £177,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near PL5 1AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 POOLE PARK ROAD
PL5 1JH · Detached
Dec 2025£230,00089£2,584C85%
39 FERRERS ROAD
PL5 1TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00091£1,868D84%
211 BRIDWELL ROAD
PL5 1AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00091£2,802D84%
804 WOLSELEY ROAD
PL5 1JP · Detached
Jul 2025£235,000118£1,992D83%
98 CARDINAL AVENUE
PL5 1UT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£246,00093£2,645C82%
24 BICKHAM ROAD
PL5 1SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00094£2,979D82%
61 LAKE VIEW DRIVE
PL5 4LW · Detached
Nov 2025£360,000102£3,529D82%
35 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
PL5 1AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00094£2,074E82%
10 TENBY ROAD
PL5 1NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£302,000113£2,673C81%
273 CROWNHILL ROAD
PL5 3NL · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000104£3,654D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address