Estimated value
£198,198
Median £2,541/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £215,000£240,000
Estimated value: £198,198Last sold (Sept 2025): £176,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PL4 9LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 SUNNYSIDE ROAD PL4 9LE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 74 | £2,541 | D | 93% |
7 FARINGDON ROAD PL4 9EP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 89 | £2,416 | C | 91% |
59 DESBOROUGH ROAD PL4 9PW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 83 | £2,410 | C | 91% |
11 FARINGDON ROAD PL4 9EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £223,000 | 80 | £2,788 | C | 90% |
41 SOUTH VIEW TERRACE PL4 9DH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £222,500 | 85 | £2,618 | D | 88% |
115 SEFTON AVENUE PL4 7HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 82 | £2,500 | C | 86% |
30 EGERTON ROAD PL4 9BR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 80 | £2,938 | C | 85% |
30 HOME SWEET HOME TERRACE PL4 0QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 67 | £2,463 | C | 85% |
95 KNIGHTON ROAD PL4 9DA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £183,000 | 81 | £2,259 | D | 85% |