Estimated value
£190,575
Median £2,541/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £200,000£230,000
Estimated value: £190,575Last sold (Mar 2022): £201,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near PL4 9HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 SOUTH VIEW TERRACE PL4 9DH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £222,500 | 85 | £2,618 | D | 91% |
11 SUNNYSIDE ROAD PL4 9LE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 74 | £2,541 | D | 90% |
14 MIRADOR PLACE PL4 9HE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £230,000 | 82 | £2,805 | D | 89% |
95 KNIGHTON ROAD PL4 9DA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £183,000 | 81 | £2,259 | D | 88% |
59 DESBOROUGH ROAD PL4 9PW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 83 | £2,410 | C | 88% |
11 FARINGDON ROAD PL4 9EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £223,000 | 80 | £2,788 | C | 87% |
49 MIRADOR PLACE PL4 9HE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £199,950 | 85 | £2,352 | C | 86% |
47 DURHAM AVENUE PL4 8SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 84 | £2,083 | D | 86% |
36 MIRADOR PLACE PL4 9HE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £226,000 | 81 | £2,790 | C | 85% |