Estimated value
£357,161
Median £1,813/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £310,000£425,000
Estimated value: £357,161Last sold (Nov 2022): £300,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near PL4 8RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 RADNOR PLACE PL4 8DW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 222 | £1,486 | D | 87% |
29 TOTHILL ROAD PL4 9HU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 170 | £1,353 | D | 86% |
6 HILL PARK CRESCENT PL4 8JW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 148 | £1,858 | D | 83% |
9 EDITH AVENUE PL4 8TH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £310,000 | 171 | £1,813 | D | 82% |
9 EDITH AVENUE PL4 8TH · Terraced | May 2025 | £305,000 | 171 | £1,784 | D | 82% |
11 COLLEGE AVENUE PL4 7AL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £412,500 | 207 | £1,993 | D | 81% |
48 BEATRICE AVENUE PL4 8QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 147 | £1,769 | C | 81% |
78 CRAVEN AVENUE PL4 8SW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £257,500 | 144 | £1,788 | C | 81% |
93 ALEXANDRA ROAD PL4 7EF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 210 | £2,024 | D | 81% |