Estimated value
£343,296
Median £1,788/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£211,000Median £260,000£370,000
Estimated value: £343,296Last sold (Aug 2006): £181,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near PL4 8PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 PARR STREET PL4 0LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £211,000 | 164 | £1,287 | C | 84% |
48 BEATRICE AVENUE PL4 8QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 147 | £1,769 | C | 84% |
78 CRAVEN AVENUE PL4 8SW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £257,500 | 144 | £1,788 | C | 84% |
26 SALISBURY ROAD PL4 8QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 148 | £2,230 | C | 84% |
29 TOTHILL ROAD PL4 9HU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 170 | £1,353 | D | 83% |
87 NORTH HILL PL4 8JT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 186 | £1,989 | C | 83% |
39 FURZEHILL ROAD PL4 7JZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 189 | £1,349 | C | 82% |
15 NELSON STREET PL4 8ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £252,000 | 135 | £1,867 | D | 81% |
7 CARLTON TERRACE PL4 8PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 148 | £2,365 | B | 81% |