Estimated value
£250,178
Median £1,867/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£174,000Median £275,000£350,000
Estimated value: £250,178Last sold (Jul 2025): £215,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PL4 8ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 NELSON STREET PL4 8ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £252,000 | 135 | £1,867 | D | 93% |
48 BEATRICE AVENUE PL4 8QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 147 | £1,769 | C | 90% |
78 CRAVEN AVENUE PL4 8SW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £257,500 | 144 | £1,788 | C | 90% |
26 SALISBURY ROAD PL4 8QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 148 | £2,230 | C | 90% |
47 BEATRICE AVENUE PL4 8QB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 126 | £2,222 | C | 89% |
7 CARLTON TERRACE PL4 8PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 148 | £2,365 | B | 87% |
6 HILL PARK CRESCENT PL4 8JW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 148 | £1,858 | D | 86% |
81 COTEHELE AVENUE PL4 9NQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £174,000 | 131 | £1,328 | C | 86% |
32 NEATH ROAD PL4 8TG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 134 | £2,388 | C | 85% |