Estimated value
£166,056
Median £2,516/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £175,000£202,000
Estimated value: £166,056Last sold (Oct 2020): £210,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near PL4 8HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 PROVIDENCE STREET PL4 8JQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £156,000 | 62 | £2,516 | D | 88% |
3 REGENT STREET PL4 8BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 70 | £2,429 | C | 83% |
11 SUNNYSIDE ROAD PL4 9LE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 74 | £2,541 | D | 82% |
47 DURHAM AVENUE PL4 8SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 84 | £2,083 | D | 82% |
19B CHADDLEWOOD AVENUE PL4 8RE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 62 | £2,823 | D | 82% |
51 DURHAM AVENUE PL4 8SR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,500 | 80 | £2,156 | D | 81% |
9 CLIFTON PLACE PL4 8HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £193,000 | 82 | £2,354 | D | 81% |
3 LIPSON VALE PL4 7HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £202,000 | 74 | £2,730 | D | 81% |
136 BEAUMONT ROAD PL4 9ED · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 73 | £1,233 | G | 80% |