Estimated value
£145,668
Median £2,388/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £138,500£165,000
Estimated value: £145,668Last sold (Dec 2015): £128,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near PL4 7QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 EMILY GARDENS PL4 7QS · Flat | Jun 2025 | £153,000 | 67 | £2,284 | C | 89% |
47 (FLAT C) ALEXANDRA ROAD PL4 7EF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £65,000 | 56 | £1,161 | D | 88% |
41 EMILY GARDENS PL4 7QS · Flat | May 2025 | £155,000 | 61 | £2,541 | C | 88% |
PARK HOUSE, 6 (FLAT 3) GREENBANK TERRACE PL4 8TP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 66 | £2,500 | C | 85% |
147 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) BEAUMONT ROAD PL4 9EG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £148,500 | 59 | £2,517 | C | 83% |
153 GRENVILLE ROAD PL4 9QD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £108,000 | 62 | £1,742 | C | 82% |
APSLEY COURT, 1 (FLAT 15) SIDING ROAD PL4 6AF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £127,000 | 53 | £2,396 | C | 82% |
19B RADFORD AVENUE PL4 9PD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £138,500 | 58 | £2,388 | C | 82% |